Menu

Board of Directors

PINELLAS COUNTY HOMELESS LEADERSHIP BOARD MEMBERSHIP 
April 2017


 

Member Name

Organization

Category

Term of Office

Butler, Rick

City of Pinellas Park

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

 

 Long, Eileen

 Pinellas County School Board

 Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed  

Dillinger, Bob

Public Defender

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

 

Holck, Donna

City of Largo

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

 

Foster, Amy


City Council St. Petersburg

Elected Official (IAS)

Chair

As Appointed

 

Gualtieri, Robert


Pinellas County Sheriff’s Office

Law Enforcement Elected Official

As Appointed

Seel, Karen


Pinellas County of Board Commissioners

Elected Official (IAS)

Elected Vice Chair

As Appointed

Cundiff, Robert

City of Clearwater

Elected Official (IAS)


As Appointed

 

Sieber, Rea


City of Tarpon Springs

Elected Official (IAS)

As Appointed

       
 Baird, Melissa  Florida's Best Homes Realty  Business

4/7/17-12/31/18 
(1st Term)

Biddleman, Marcie

Juvenile Welfare Board 

JWB/Children’s Services Council

As Appointed

 Dufva, Mark  Catholic Charities  Service Expert

7/1/13-12/31/18

       (2nd Term)

Houghton, Beth

St. Petersburg Free Clinic 

Service Expert

Treasurer

7/1/13-12/31/18

       (2nd Term)

Lott, April

Directions for Living Providers Council Chair 1/1/16-12/31/17
(1st Term)
 Love, Tony St. Petersburg Housing Authority  Housing Authority Representative 

5/6/16-12/31/17   (1st Term)

Raposa, Michael

Society of St. Vincent dePaul 

Faith-Based Organization

Past Chair

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

MacMath, Gary

Boley Centers, Inc.

Service Expert

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

 Gayle, Trenae   North County Homeless Advocate  Homeless Advocate

5/6/16-12/31/17     (Filled Term Vacancy) 

Petersen, Carlen

North County Community Leader

At-Large, Vice Chair

1/1/14-12/31/17

(3rd Term)

King, Sean

Solutions Behavioral Healthcare Consultants

At Large


1/1/17- 12/31/18

(1st Term)

 Merson, Wendy

 Windmoor Healthcare  Medical/Behavioral Health

1/1/17- 12/31/18

(1st Term)

Rolle, G.W.

South County Homeless Advocate

Homeless Advocate

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

Rowell, Virginia

 

South County Community Leader

At-Large

Secretary

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

 Smith, Cliff  City of St. Petersburg  Funders Council Chair

1/1/16-12/31/17 (1st Term) 

Steinocher, Chris

St. Petersburg Area Chamber of Commerce

Business, Funders Council

1/1/13-12/31/18

(3rd Term)

Thompson, Micki  2-1-1, Tampa Bay Cares

 Ex-Officio

 

 

  

HLB Committees


Finance Committee

Nominating Committee

PIT Planning Committee

SOAR Implementation Committee

Media Committee

Strategic Planning Committee

System Re-Design Overview Committee

Data and System Performance Committee